FAEMSE Membership

 

Corporate Members
Eduardo Gutierrez - Chief Operating Officer American Medical Academy
Roque Barat American Medical Academy
Antonio Hernandez American Medical Academy
Jorge Anzardo American Medical Academy
Mark Marsden - Executive Representative  Brady Publishing
Nicole Sherk - Sales Manager CAE Healthcare
Melissa McNally - President / Instructo Central Florida Emergency Education Consultants, LLC
Thomas Banks, Jr. - VP & Director of Education & Quality Assurance CMEs Training
Robert McGilloway - Division Chief of Training Coral Springs Regional Institute of Public Safety
Mike Caldaro – Program Director, Emergency Medical Services Coral Springs Regional Institute of Public Safety
Juan Cardona – Division Chief of Emergency Medical Services Coral Springs Regional Institute of Public Safety
Victor Ugalde Emergency Education Institute, Inc.
Todd Soard - VP Emergency Education Training Institute, Inc
Monai Soard Emergency Education Training Institute, Inc
Todd Soard - Program Director Emergency Educational Institute, Inc.
Anthony Scaramellino Emergency Educational Institute, Inc.
Matt Whiteshield Emergency Educational Institute, Inc.
Dallas Monai Johnston Emergency Educational Institute, Inc.
Shaun Fix Emergency Medical Consultants, Inc
Beth Brunner - Chief Executive Officer Emergency Medical Learning Resources Center
Richard "Doc" Clinchy - CEO Emergency Medical Resources
Jason Marquez - President/CEO First Response Training Group
Alan Espinosa - Field Sales Consultant Henry Schein EMS
Jaime Greene - Field Sales Consultant Henry Schein EMS
Crystal Craduer - Field Sales Consultant  Henry Schein EMS
Matt Maniscalco - Vice President, Public Safety Group Jones and Bartlett Learning
Felix Marquez - CEO/President Orlando Medical Institute
Tom Gottschalk Platinum Educational Group, LLC
Jeremy Johnson - Director of Marketimg Platinum Educational Group, LLC
Doug Smith Platinum Educational Group, LLC
John Spencer Platinum Educational Group, LLC
Bill McGrath - Director of Operations Southeastern Medical Academy
Tony Chin Southeastern Medical Academy
John Johnson Southeastern Medical Academy
Peter Manesses Southeastern Medical Academy
Antonio Gandia, MD - Medical Director Southeastern Medical Academy
Allen Durham - President and CEO Star and Shield Group
Donald (Don) Heath - Vice-President/Chief Operations Officer Tactical Element, Inc.
Ivette Motola - Director, Division of Prehospital & Emergency Healthcare, Gordon Center for Research in Medical Education, University of Miami Miller School of Medicine University of Miami Miller School of Medicine
David Nunez de Villavicencio - CEO Urgent Response Training Institute
Vaughn Whitehead - CEO Virtual Technology, LLC
William Corso, COO Virtual Technology, LLC
   
   
Honorary Members
Marge Bowers  
Daniel J Griffin   
Sandy Hartley  
Elizabeth Jordan  
David LaCombe  
Linda Swisher  
Freida Travis  
   
   
   
Michael Austin  
Joseph Barry  
James Flanagan – Retired  
Renate, Dewberry   
Jaime Greene  
Thaddaeus Heath, Jr.  
Phyllis L. Hendry, MD - Professor of Emergency Medicine & Pediatrics   
LeeAnne Lee - MD, FACEP, FAAEM  
Patty Maher  
Jerry Marrison   
Thomas Noa  
Tina Palermo - Retired   
Steve Salengo - EMS Faculty   
Julie Bacon All Children's Hospital
Eduardo Gutierrez - Chief Operating Officer American Medical Academy
H Roger Malone - EMS Supervisor American Medical Response
Christopher Morando - Clinical & Education Services Supervisor American Medical Response
David Bump - Program Director BCCTPC
William Clemens - EMS Training Captain Bonita Springs Fire Rescue
John Wallace - Paramedic  Brevard Public Schools and Eastern Florida State College
Melissa McNally - President / Instructor Central Florida Emergency Education Consultants, LLC
Nathan McManus - Firemedic Special Operations Charlotte County Fire and EMS
Jennifer Truman - EMS Program Director Charlotte County Public Schools, Charlotte Technical College
Thomas Bosley - Training Coordinator Citrus County Sheriff's Office
Robert Prater - Training Chief  Citrus County Sheriff's Office
Heather Payne - Director of Institutional Effectiveness City College
Kevin Kennett - EMS Program Chair  City College
Laura Criddle - EMS Department Chair City College of Gainesville
Timothy Roche - EMS Captain City of Miramar Fire Rescue
Carrie Davis City of Ormond Beach
Linda Bell - Programs Coordinator Consultant Services
Merrill Seabury - Quality Assurance Training Manager  Crisis Center of Tampa Bay, dba, TransCare Ambulance
Winston Warren - Professor, EMS Programs Daytona State College
Victor Ugalde Emergency Education Institute, Inc.
Todd Soard - Director/President Emergency Educational Institute, Inc.
Karen Kozac - EMS Guest Lecturer Emergency Medical Consultants, Inc
Shaun Fix Emergency Medical Consultants, Inc. & Boca Raton Fire Rescue
Todd Soard - VP EMETSEEI Institute, Inc
David Maatman, NRP/IC  EMS First
Robert Grimm - Coordinator, Public Safety Campus First Coast Technical College
Frank McElroy - Vice President - Operations First Coast Technical College
Shawn Vitori - Lieutenant/ EMT lead instructor First Coast Technical College / St John's County Fire Rescue
Ann Brown - Program Coordinator Florida Gateway College
Thomas Brown Florida Gateway College
Steven Mountfort - Education Coordinator Florida Hospital
Michael Blanton - Director of EMS FKCC Florida Keys Community College
Christine Clemens - Adjuct Faculty  Florida Southwestern State College
Joseph Washburn - Director Emergency Services Program Florida Southwestern State College
Marcie Heatherington - Professor EMS Florida State College at Jacksonville
Thomas McCrone - Faculty Director/Professor Florida State College at Jacksonville - North Campus
Terrance Eaton - Program Director Florida State College at Jacksonville - South Campus
Preston Bowlin - Program Director Florida State Fire College
Randall Kraus - Medical Officer Ft Myers Beach Fire Department
Joseph Hillhouse - District Chief Gainesville Fire Rescue
Roberto Sutton - Captain Gainesville Fire Rescue
Karen Tayes - EMS Program Director  Gulf Coast State College
David Schmitt - Lead Instructor Health First Training Center
Donna Akin - EMS Chief Hendry County Public Safety
Lawrence Linder  Hillsborough Community College
Cory Richter - Battalion Chief Indian River Fire Rescue
James Dinsch - Department Chair and Program Director Indian River State College
Billy Roland - Retired Jacksonville Fire and Rescue Department
Julie Bacon - Program Manager and CFN, LifeLine Johns Hopkins / All Childrens Hospital
Layne Hendrickson - EMS Program Coordinator Lake Technical College
Greg Ohlrich - Associate Medical Director Lake Technical College
Eric Harper - Instructor Lake Technical College
Joseph Maguire - Deputy Chief Lee County EMS
Kevin Briley - Training Officer  Leon County Emergency Medical Services
Christopher Gerz - Charge Paramedic Leon County Emergency Medical Services
Clinton Randolph  Liberty Ambulance Service
David Byington - Commander Manatee County Public Safety EMS
James Crutchfield - Interim Community Paramedic Manager Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Deborah Cusenz - Senior Administrative Specialist Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Paul DiCicco - Deputy Chief, Clinical Affairs Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Sean Dwyer - Training Distric Chief Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Jason Evans - Training Distric Chief Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Mark Jones - District Chief Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Scott Kemp - District Chief Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Stephen Krivjanik - Chief Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Mark Laraway - District Chief Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Lawrence Luh - Commander Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Timothy Raines - District Chief Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Ronald Rich - Commander Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Jerome Ruffing - Training Deputy Chief Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Jacob Saur - Deputy Chief, Support Services Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Robin Thayer - District Chief Manatee County Public Safety EMS
Brent Huntley - EMS Educator MedFleet Medical Transportation
Richard Gonzalez - President/CEO Medical Career Institure, LLC
Antonio Gandia, MD - Medical Director  Medical Career Institure, LLC
Donna Akin - Instructor  Medical Career Institure, LLC
Joe Nelson - President Medical Direction Consultants
Frank Gonzalez - Faculty - Emergency Medical Services Miami Dade College Medical Center Campus
Jane Bedford - Education Director Nature Coast EMS
Robert Simmons - Regional Faculty / Certified Instructor Coordinator New York State / ASHI-Medic 1st Aid/AHA/Red Cross Training Ctr
Eloy Ricardo - Assistant Chief North Collier Fire Rescue
Mike Kirkland - Program Director North Florida Community College 
Barry Reed - Program Director Northwest Florida State College
Mike Snider Northwest Florida State College
Juan Atan - Battalion Chief of EMS Orange County Fire Rescue
Richard Slade - Lead Instructor EMT/Paramedic Orlando Medical Institute
Shane Davis - Adjunct Instructor Palm Beach State College
Joseph McGrane - Occupational Skills evaluator Palm Beach State College
James (Jamie) Smith - Program Director Palm Beach State College
Rebecca Brownfield - Program Director Pensacola State College
Amanda Vincent  Pensacola State College
Ramon Chico - Coordinator of Clinical Education Polk State College
Frank Dunn, Jr. - Coordinator of Clinical Education Polk State College
Donald Guillette - Program Director Polk State College
Frank Galgano - Division Chief of EMS Pompano Beach Fire Rescue
Elvis Tirado - Director Public Safety Training Services
Daniel Sieber - Division Chief San Carlos Park Fire District
Michael Anderson - EMS Lab Coordinator Santa Fe College
Phillip Borum - Assistant Professor EMS Programs Santa Fe College
Jon Duff – Assistant Professor EMS Programs  Santa Fe College
Louis Mallory - Program Director Santa Fe College
Scott Schein - CEO/President Schein and Associates
Angel Nater - Program Director of EMS Seminole State College
Stephen Zitnick - Battalion Commander Seminole Tribe Fire Rescue
Steven Ashworth - Chair of EMS & Fire Science  South Florida State College
Joe Forcine - Faculty  Southeastern Medical Academy
Antonio Gandia - CEO Southeastern Medical Academy
Bill McGrath - Director of Operations Southeastern Medical Academy
Matthew Stachler - Clinical Coordinator Southeastern Medical Academy
Richard Webb - Program Director St. Johns River State College
Glenn Davis - Faculty, EMS Program, College of Health Sciences St. Petersburg College
Fredrick (Ted) Rogers - Assistant Professor, EMS St. Petersburg College
Nerina Stepanovsky - Program Director, EMS St. Petersburg College
Robert Leonard - Chief Sun City Center Emergency Squad
Robert Stanley - Clinical Services Coordinator  Sunstar Paramedicx
Nathan Griffis  Suwannee County Fire Rescue
Jon Berryman - EMS Program Chair Tallahassee Community College
Joseph Chin - Training Captain  Tamarac Fire Rescue
Rebecca Melvin - Trauma Education Coordinator Trauma One / UF Health Jacksonville
Jeffrey Lindsey - Coordinator  Univerity of Florida
Angel (Al) Brotons - Associate Director Operations & Instructor Development University of Miami Miller School of Medicine
Steven Carter - Assistant Director of Operations Training University of Miami Miller School of Medicine
Ivette Motola - Director, Division of Prehospital & Emergency Healthcare, Gordon Center for Research in Medical Education, University of Miami Miller School of Medicine University of Miami Miller School of Medicine
Gene Madden - Safety Officer US Forest Service, National Incident Management Organization (NIMO)
Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com